-

Política de protección de datos

In accordance with what was stipulated in articles 5 & 6 of the Personal Data Protection Act 15/1999 on 13th December, we hereby inform you that the personal information you voluntarily provided us with through the various forms available on our website, or through any other means available, will be stored in the file titled ‘Clients and/or Suppliers responsibility of Balms Group International’. The information will be used for the sole purpose of providing you with information, products and services that will be of interest to you.

Correspondingly, by voluntarily providing personal details through our website, the client or user of our website specifically authorises that their data can be used for the distribution of commercial communications and advertisements by email, fax or any other electronic or physical means.

All of the data requested on our website is compulsory. In the event that all the relevant information is not given, Balms Group International can not guarantee that the services provided will fully meet your needs.

O Tick this box if you do not wish to receive commercial communications.

It will be understood that consent has been given unless you specifically communicate the revocation for any of the aforementioned content. To this effect, the client or user will be able to unsubscribe from any of the contracted services at any time, exercising their right to access, correct, cancel and oppose the processing of their details by sending a written notification to the following address: C/Generalife, Urb. Aloha Pueblo, 29660 Marbella (Málaga). Telephone no.: 0034 952 81 21 00. Fax: 0034 952 81 27 67.

The user will be solely responsible for the reliability and accuracy of the information provided, with Balms Group International acting in good faith as a mere service provider. In the event that the information provided is false or belongs to a third party who has not authorised its use, Balms Group International reserves the right to immediately destroy such information in order to protect the rights of the parties involved.

Balms Group International is committed to ensuring its compliance with the privacy and protection of personal data. It will take all the organisational and technical measures necessary in order to guarantee the security of personal information and to avoid any alterations, losses or unauthorised handling or access to such data in view of the current state of technology, the nature of the stored information and the risks it is exposed to. This is all in accordance with Royal Decree Law 1720/2007.

The Balms Group International website does not use cookies or any other technical means that would allow the server to identify specific users or find out about their surfing history without the users consent. However, it is our obligation to immediately inform our users through our website of any changes that the Privacy Policy is subject to in this respect. This includes making the necessary corrections to this paragraph.

The website has safety measures that prevent unauthorised access to personal data, for example; firewalls, procedures relating to access control, etc.

The client or user of our website will be able to exercise their right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose such treatment in the terms established in the Organic Law 15/1999, by informing the person responsible for their file at the following address: C/Generalife, Urb. Aloha Pueblo, 29660 Marbella (Málaga). Telephone no.: 0034 952 81 21 00. Fax: 0034 952 81 27 67.

I wish to subscribe to the newsletter

This website uses first and third party cookies in order to improve our services and collect information about your interaction with the website. If you click “agree” or continue browsing, we will regard this as your approval of the use and installation on your desktop or device. Find more information in our cookies policy. cookies policy.